Buckeye chapter

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.3mi

4-Sprint 150%

2023-08-20 14:00:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 86 Rick Black - BM BM 19 -19 Lap 30:20.606 1:34.008 3
2 2 22 Charles Harding - BM BM 19 16.712 16.712 30:37.318 1:35.52 5
3 3 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 19 24.739 8.027 30:45.345 1:35.442 8
4 1 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 19 25.131 0.392 30:45.737 1:35.332 14
5 2 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 19 1:02.942 37.811 31:23.548 1:37.224 12
6 1 21 Daniel Feldmann - PWR4 PWR4 19 1:24.859 21.917 31:45.465 1:38.594 9
7 1 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 19 1:35.746 10.887 31:56.352 1:39.488 10
8 1 46 Steve Liadis - M2 Spec M2 Spec 18 1 Lap 1 Lap 30:30.771 1:39.867 17
9 2 232 John Steers - PWR4 PWR4 18 1 Lap 5.853 30:36.624 1:40.423 11
10 1 677 Bruce Wylie - PWR3 PWR3 18 1 Lap 8.639 30:45.263 1:40.637 12
11 1 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 18 1 Lap 4.309 30:49.572 1:41.604 5
12 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 18 1 Lap 12.74 31:02.312 1:41.125 11
13 1 187 Spencer Wharton - HS HS 18 1 Lap 11.428 31:13.74 1:41.49 8
14 4 025 Steve Barnett - BM BM 18 1 Lap 6.016 31:19.756 1:41.533 11
15 2 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 18 1 Lap 5.655 31:25.411 1:42.495 14
16 3 712 Andrei Ionescu - CM CM 18 1 Lap 3.143 31:28.554 1:41.673 9
17 1 171 Yakov Bielak - PWR2 PWR2 18 1 Lap 0.547 31:29.101 1:42.459 12
18 1 77 Jesse Clark - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 9.537 31:38.638 1:41.372 6
19 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 1.005 31:39.643 1:41.4 5
20 3 004 Jonathan Adams - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 1.714 31:41.357 1:41.541 10
21 4 27 Patrick Harris - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.197 31:41.554 1:41.493 5
22 5 72 Eric Haagenson - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.393 31:41.947 1:41.362 10
23 2 28 Mark Clawsey - PWR2 PWR2 18 1 Lap 8.172 31:50.119 1:44.154 15
24 6 150 Matthew Stover - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 1 Lap 30:23.448 1:42.181 11
25 1 2 Wade Wilson - DM DM 17 2 Laps 4.805 30:28.253 1:46. 11
26 7 177 Scott Reiman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 6.798 30:35.051 1:42.925 17
27 2 213 Paul van Eeden - DM DM 17 2 Laps 32.267 31:07.318 1:47.778 11
28 8 183 Rich Brainerd - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 0.87 31:08.188 1:41.98 9
29 9 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 3 Laps 41.308 31:49.496 1:44.277 3
30 3 67 Brandt Stover - PWR4 PWR4 15 4 Laps 1 Lap 24:37.042 1:37.087 7
31 3 83 Scott Ontjes - PWR2 PWR2 1 DNF 14 Laps 2:18.621 3:48. 0

Announcements

  • TOYO and HOOSIER contingency
Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
16.71279.20200:00:00083 - Scott Ontjes - PWR2







Buckeye chapter

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.3mi

3-Sprint 150% (feature)

2023-08-19 20:20:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 22 Charles Harding - BM BM 19 -19 Lap 30:30.947 1:34.883 3
2 2 86 Rick Black - BM BM 19 1.605 1.605 30:32.552 1:34.357 12
3 1 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 19 17.233 15.628 30:48.18 1:35.639 7
4 3 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 19 20.613 3.38 30:51.56 1:35.907 14
5 1 67 Brandt Stover - PWR4 PWR4 19 25.637 5.024 30:56.584 1:35.627 15
6 2 50 Ryan White - PWR4 PWR4 19 31.543 5.906 31:02.49 1:36.527 10
7 2 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 19 57.390 25.847 31:28.337 1:36.693 14
8 3 21 Daniel Feldmann - PWR4 PWR4 19 1:23.184 25.794 31:54.131 1:38.704 19
9 4 232 John Steers - PWR4 PWR4 18 1 Lap 1 Lap 30:41.642 1:40.272 18
10 1 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 18 1 Lap 1.145 30:42.787 1:38.773 17
11 3 712 Andrei Ionescu - CM CM 18 1 Lap 0.131 30:42.918 1:38.986 17
12 1 46 Steve Liadis - M2 Spec M2 Spec 18 1 Lap 17.581 31:00.499 1:41.303 9
13 1 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 18 1 Lap 1.888 31:02.387 1:41.781 10
14 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 18 1 Lap 4.01 31:06.397 1:41.55 14
15 1 187 Spencer Wharton - HS HS 18 1 Lap 3.044 31:09.441 1:41.792 18
16 1 77 Jesse Clark - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 25.954 31:35.395 1:41.566 14
17 2 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 18 1 Lap 1.35 31:36.745 1:43.024 18
18 2 004 Jonathan Adams - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.677 31:37.422 1:42.284 7
19 3 72 Eric Haagenson - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 3.515 31:40.937 1:42.471 15
20 4 27 Patrick Harris - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.61 31:41.547 1:42.265 15
21 5 183 Rich Brainerd - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 2.969 31:44.516 1:42.632 15
22 6 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.096 31:44.612 1:42.092 12
23 1 2 Wade Wilson - DM DM 18 1 Lap 1.518 31:46.13 1:43.516 10
24 1 171 Yakov Bielak - PWR2 PWR2 18 1 Lap 0.528 31:46.658 1:43.734 14
25 2 28 Mark Clawsey - PWR2 PWR2 18 1 Lap 1.907 31:48.565 1:43.257 18
26 1 677 Bruce Wylie - PWR3 PWR3 18 1 Lap 3.438 31:52.003 1:40.655 13
27 7 177 Scott Reiman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 1 Lap 30:33.935 1:43.775 14
28 4 392 Warren Wulff - BM BM 17 2 Laps 35.093 31:09.028 1:46.716 17
29 8 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 1.83 31:10.858 1:45.398 2
30 3 83 Scott Ontjes - PWR2 PWR2 17 2 Laps 17.098 31:27.956 1:48.391 16
31 2 213 Paul van Eeden - DM DM 17 2 Laps 2.387 31:30.343 1:48.817 16
32 9 150 Matthew Stover - Spec E46 Spec E46 3 DNF 14 Laps 10:39.829 1:43.481 2

Announcements

  • HOOSIER and TOYO contingency
Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
1.60578.61101:34:2187.75286 - Rick Black - BM







Buckeye chapter

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.3mi

2-Sprint 150%

2023-08-19 17:20:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 025 Steve Barnett - BM BM 19 -19 Lap 30:15.773 1:33.238 4
2 2 86 Rick Black - BM BM 19 0.186 0.186 30:15.959 1:33.319 4
3 1 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 19 33.552 33.366 30:49.325 1:35.591 5
4 1 50 Ryan White - PWR4 PWR4 19 40.125 6.573 30:55.898 1:36.309 19
5 2 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 19 1:20.982 40.857 31:36.755 1:37.808 14
6 2 21 Daniel Feldmann - PWR4 PWR4 19 1:27.149 6.167 31:42.922 1:38.325 14
7 3 361 Terry Elliott - CM CM 18 1 Lap 1 Lap 30:23.952 1:38.458 14
8 4 712 Andrei Ionescu - CM CM 18 1 Lap 13.139 30:37.091 1:38.769 14
9 1 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 18 1 Lap 3.464 30:40.555 1:40.254 17
10 3 67 Brandt Stover - PWR4 PWR4 18 1 Lap 0.974 30:41.529 1:36.592 4
11 4 232 John Steers - PWR4 PWR4 18 1 Lap 9.842 30:51.371 1:40.494 12
12 1 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 18 1 Lap 3.793 30:55.164 1:41.825 6
13 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 18 1 Lap 9.222 31:04.386 1:41.814 14
14 1 677 Bruce Wylie - PWR3 PWR3 18 1 Lap 0.887 31:05.273 1:41.567 18
15 1 77 Jesse Clark - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 12.998 31:18.271 1:41.474 5
16 2 27 Patrick Harris - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 2.36 31:20.631 1:41.666 6
17 1 46 Steve Liadis - M2 Spec M2 Spec 18 1 Lap 5.146 31:25.777 1:42.565 6
18 3 72 Eric Haagenson - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 2.087 31:27.864 1:41.208 6
19 4 004 Jonathan Adams - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 3.009 31:30.873 1:41.546 15
20 5 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 4.884 31:35.757 1:42.135 2
21 2 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 18 1 Lap 12.417 31:48.174 1:43.353 13
22 1 2 Wade Wilson - DM DM 18 1 Lap 5.991 31:54.165 1:44.716 12
23 6 183 Rich Brainerd - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.273 31:54.438 1:42.523 13
24 7 150 Matthew Stover - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 2.589 31:57.027 1:42.601 18
25 1 171 Yakov Bielak - PWR2 PWR2 18 1 Lap 5.851 32:02.878 1:44.344 11
26 2 28 Mark Clawsey - PWR2 PWR2 17 2 Laps 1 Lap 30:30.518 1:43.44 17
27 8 177 Scott Reiman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 2.91 30:33.428 1:44.209 17
28 9 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 36.115 31:09.543 1:45.612 15
29 3 392 Warren Wulff - BM BM 17 2 Laps 6.241 31:15.784 1:46.051 15
30 2 213 Paul van Eeden - DM DM 17 2 Laps 9.665 31:25.449 1:48.264 11
31 3 83 Scott Ontjes - PWR2 PWR2 17 2 Laps 5.336 31:30.785 1:48.473 10
32 4 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 16 3 Laps 1 Lap 31:29.052 1:34.864 3
33 1 187 Spencer Wharton - HS HS 15 4 Laps 1 Lap 30:43.406 1:42.714 5
34 5 22 Charles Harding - BM BM 14 5 Laps 1 Lap 22:55.702 1:33.642 3
35 3 08 Michael Wetzel - IS IS 2 DNF 12 Laps 4:34.283 1:57.29 1

Announcements

    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    0.18678.64301:33:1488.805025 - Steve Barnett - BM







    Buckeye chapter

    Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course 2.3mi

    1-Enduro 100%

    2023-08-18 19:30:00 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 22 Charles Harding - BM BM 46 -46 Lap 20:35.889 1:35.316 22
    2 1 46 Steve Liadis - M2 Spec M2 Spec 46 33.298 33.298 21:09.187 1:33.822 6
    3 2 86 Rick Black - BM BM 46 1:29.599 56.301 22:05.488 1:35.467 22
    4 1 21 Daniel Feldmann - PWR4 PWR4 44 2 Laps 2 Laps 20:51.757 1:40.037 41
    5 1 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 44 2 Laps 37.08 21:28.837 1:40.64 23
    6 1 72 Eric Haagenson - Spec E46 Spec E46 44 2 Laps 16.474 21:45.311 1:42.464 38
    7 1 08 Michael Wetzel - IS IS 43 3 Laps 1 Lap 21:16.994 1:44.025 16
    8 2 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 43 3 Laps 30.018 21:47.012 1:44.829 16
    9 2 232 John Steers - PWR4 PWR4 43 3 Laps 18.087 22:05.099 1:41.776 41
    10 1 28 Mark Clawsey - PWR2 PWR2 42 4 Laps 1 Lap 20:41.672 1:44.852 38
    11 3 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 42 4 Laps 63.433 21:45.105 1:44.421 20
    12 2 183 Rich Brainerd - Spec E46 Spec E46 42 4 Laps 11.044 21:56.149 1:41.891 10
    13 2 83 Scott Ontjes - PWR2 PWR2 41 5 Laps 1 Lap 20:53.819 1:47.81 22
    14 1 213 Paul van Eeden - DM DM 41 5 Laps 17.449 21:11.268 1:48.471 2
    15 3 392 Warren Wulff - BM BM 40 6 Laps 1 Lap 20:38.251 1:46.894 32
    16 3 150 Matthew Stover - Spec E46 Spec E46 40 6 Laps 22.127 21:00.378 1:40.713 44
    17 2 712 Andrei Ionescu - CM CM 40 6 Laps 4.619 21:04.997 1:44.235 36
    18 4 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 39 7 Laps 16.089 21:21.086 1:35.958 22
    19 4 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 30 16 Laps 9 Laps 54:25.121 1:45.659 24
    20 5 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 25 21 Laps 5 Laps 49:30.726 1:42.206 9
    21 1 677 Bruce Wylie - PWR3 PWR3 23 23 Laps 2 Laps 40:04.29 1:41.52 21
    22 6 004 Jonathan Adams - Spec E46 Spec E46 21 DNF 2 Laps 36:30.525 1:42.446 13
    23 1 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 21 DNF 57.252 37:27.777 1:44.033 11
    24 3 50 Ryan White - PWR4 PWR4 21 DNF 1945.143 9:52.92 1:36.389 15
    25 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 19 DNF 2 Laps 34:04.946 1:44.447 16
    26 7 177 Scott Reiman - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 DNF 1 Lap 32:10.582 1:44.806 17
    27 2 2 Wade Wilson - DM DM 16 DNF 2 Laps 28:23.855 1:43.234 14
    28 8 27 Patrick Harris - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 DNF 2 Laps 25:17.775 1:42.404 9
    29 3 511 Isi Papadopoulos - CM CM 12 DNF 2 Laps 22:00.23 1:43.245 7
    30 9 77 Jesse Clark - Spec E46 Spec E46 10 DNF 2 Laps 17:17.104 1:41.187 7
    31 10 518 Thomas C Strickler - Spec E46 Spec E46 9 DNF 1 Lap 16:47.367 1:47.426 7

    Announcements

    • #150 Four Laps for Extremely Short Pit (60sec)
    • #183 Two Laps for Short Pit (20sec)
    • #003 One Lap for Short Pit (10sec)
    • #556 Three Laps for Short Pit (30sec)
    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    33.29872.91801:33:4988.25246 - Steve Liadis - M2 Spec







    ©2020 - 2024 BMW CCA Club Racing

    Log in with your credentials

    Forgot your details?