Sandlapper chapter

Full Course 2.3mi

4-Sprint 150%

2022-10-30 14:20:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 63 Jonathan Simmons - CM CM 18 -18 Lap 30:22.556 1:39.126 4
2 1 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 18 5.580 5.58 30:28.136 1:39.754 14
3 2 12 John Gardner - BM BM 18 15.716 10.136 30:38.272 1:39.737 6
4 2 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 18 27.334 11.618 30:49.89 1:41.419 3
5 3 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 18 27.530 0.196 30:50.086 1:40.425 6
6 1 92 Ken Matheny - HP HP 18 1:09.844 42.314 31:32.4 1:42.874 4
7 1 26 Turner Hilliard - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 1 Lap 30:23.794 1:44.033 2
8 2 84 William Harris - HP HP 17 1 Lap 2.729 30:26.523 1:44.367 2
9 2 128 Chris Randall - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 10.752 30:37.275 1:44.729 6
10 3 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 1.867 30:39.142 1:45.133 3
11 4 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 0.405 30:39.547 1:45.032 7
12 1 77 David Garraux - HS HS 17 1 Lap 7.839 30:47.386 1:46.188 13
13 5 42 Amy Oldenburg - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 12.898 31:00.284 1:45.954 14
14 1 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 17 1 Lap 1.072 31:01.356 1:47.381 9
15 6 67 Todd Brown - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 2.027 31:03.383 1:45.469 2
16 7 060 Stephen Parker - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 9.483 31:12.866 1:46.591 2
17 8 121 Jose Gonzalez - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 4.239 31:17.105 1:47.123 3
18 9 52 Steven Rowlands - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 11.231 31:28.336 1:47.77 5
19 1 73 Dave Coll - IS IS 17 1 Lap 4.781 31:33.117 1:49.274 9
20 1 15 John Wilkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 17 1 Lap 9.286 31:42.403 1:48.418 4
21 2 064 Bert Howerton - Spec E36 Spec E36 17 1 Lap 2.753 31:45.156 1:48.482 4
22 3 95 Jeff Breiner - Spec E36 Spec E36 17 1 Lap 15.912 32:01.068 1:48.519 2
23 10 31 Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 2 Laps 1 Lap 30:26.983 1:49.73 3
24 4 18 John Alemanni - Spec E36 Spec E36 16 2 Laps 2.299 30:29.282 1:50.698 3
25 5 02 Phillip Antoine - Spec E36 Spec E36 16 2 Laps 8.508 30:37.79 1:50.607 3
26 6 110 Tom Tice - Spec E36 Spec E36 16 2 Laps 5.531 30:43.321 1:50.542 4
27 1 070 Robert Chrystler - KP KP 16 2 Laps 37.966 31:21.287 1:55.269 11
28 7 319 Charles Calkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 15 3 Laps 1 Lap 31:06.128 1:55.663 14
29 1 315 Michael Kerner - IP IP 15 3 Laps 42.363 31:48.491 1:47.03 2
30 8 11 Carl Sanders - Spec E36 Spec E36 7 DNF 8 Laps 14:01.617 1:52.49 5
31 4 923 Robert Mager - CM CM 5 DNF 2 Laps 9:02.176 1:46.021 4

Announcements

  • TOYO and HOOSIER contingency
Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
5.58075.08201:39:0783.5363 - Jonathan Simmons - CM







Sandlapper chapter

Full Course 2.3mi

3-Sprint 150% (feature)

2022-10-29 20:15:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 21 -21 Lap 35:34.126 1:39.13 4
2 1 63 Jonathan Simmons - CM CM 21 1.519 1.519 35:35.645 1:39.375 4
3 2 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 21 40.674 39.155 36:14.8 1:40.609 11
4 1 422 Alexander Goare - DM DM 21 45.468 4.794 36:19.594 1:39.852 2
5 1 92 Ken Matheny - HP HP 21 47.131 1.663 36:21.257 1:42.033 2
6 1 22 Matthew Joos - IP IP 21 1:03.836 16.705 36:37.962 1:42.568 7
7 2 12 John Gardner - BM BM 21 1:09.627 5.791 36:43.753 1:43.073 5
8 3 923 Robert Mager - CM CM 20 1 Lap 1 Lap 35:46.028 1:44.467 7
9 2 315 Michael Kerner - IP IP 20 1 Lap 1.826 35:47.854 1:45.891 4
10 1 77 David Garraux - HS HS 20 1 Lap 2.395 35:50.249 1:45.218 10
11 2 84 William Harris - HP HP 20 1 Lap 3.091 35:53.34 1:44.295 2
12 1 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 3.552 35:56.892 1:44.852 7
13 2 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 0 Lap 35:56.032 1:45.074 9
14 3 128 Chris Randall - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 13.941 36:09.973 1:44.951 5
15 4 26 Turner Hilliard - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 0 Lap 35:56.905 1:44.117 2
16 2 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 20 1 Lap 18.598 36:15.503 1:46.648 8
17 5 333 Christian Shield - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 5.899 36:21.402 1:45.576 7
18 6 42 Amy Oldenburg - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 7.372 36:28.774 1:45.606 7
19 7 060 Stephen Parker - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 7.405 36:36.179 1:46.375 14
20 8 67 Todd Brown - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 1.157 36:37.336 1:45.788 8
21 9 121 Jose Gonzalez - Spec E46 Spec E46 20 1 Lap 28.54 37:05.876 1:48.185 3
22 10 044 Steven Firra - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 2 Laps 1 Lap 35:34.517 1:49.291 3
23 1 064 Bert Howerton - Spec E36 Spec E36 19 2 Laps 0.543 35:35.06 1:48.895 2
24 2 15 John Wilkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 19 2 Laps 1.008 35:36.068 1:48.731 16
25 11 52 Steven Rowlands - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 2 Laps 1.208 35:37.276 1:48.874 18
26 12 31 Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 2 Laps 5.313 35:42.589 1:49.807 12
27 13 311 David Sprague - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 2 Laps 15.84 35:58.429 1:49.509 11
28 1 054 David Harrison - KP KP 19 2 Laps 8.024 36:06.453 1:51.787 9
29 2 89 Christina Lam - KP KP 19 2 Laps 0.0749999999998 36:06.528 1:51.8 6
30 14 56 Mike Utecht - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 2 Laps 21.914 36:28.442 1:50.244 12
31 3 02 Phillip Antoine - Spec E36 Spec E36 19 2 Laps 2.477 36:30.919 1:51.259 2
32 4 11 Carl Sanders - Spec E36 Spec E36 19 2 Laps 7.99 36:38.909 1:52.349 10
33 5 110 Tom Tice - Spec E36 Spec E36 19 2 Laps 9.381 36:48.29 1:52.292 17
34 6 18 John Alemanni - Spec E36 Spec E36 19 2 Laps 0.941 36:49.231 1:52.153 18
35 1 73 Dave Coll - IS IS 18 3 Laps 1 Lap 35:59.521 1:53.988 7
36 7 13 Harry Meyer - Spec E36 Spec E36 18 3 Laps 0.652 36:00.173 1:55.742 2
37 8 319 Charles Calkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 18 3 Laps 33.321 36:33.494 1:54.74 16
38 4 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 16 5 Laps 2 Laps 27:02.817 1:39.075 12
39 3 1 Sripathi Haputantri - DM DM 12 9 Laps 4 Laps 19:53.511 1:38.303 8
40 3 070 Robert Chrystler - KP KP 11 10 Laps 110.638 21:44.149 1:55.603 9
41 9 95 Jeff Breiner - Spec E36 Spec E36 8 DNF 3 Laps 15:36.803 1:50.246 5
42 4 002 Christopher Lindner - KP KP 3 DNF 5 Laps 5:58.005 1:54.567 2

Announcements

  • Top four Spec E46 finishing positions adjusted for Passing Under Yellow
  • HOOSIER and TOYO contingency
Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
1.51975.06401:38:1884.2291 - Sripathi Haputantri - DM







Sandlapper chapter

Full Course 2.3mi

2-Sprint 100% (et alia)

2022-10-29 17:20:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 1 Sripathi Haputantri - DM DM 15 -15 Lap 24:38.89 1:37.61 15
2 1 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 15 15.856 15.856 24:54.746 1:38.4 10
3 1 63 Jonathan Simmons - CM CM 15 17.201 1.345 24:56.091 1:38.649 3
4 2 422 Alexander Goare - DM DM 15 19.088 1.887 24:57.978 1:38.846 13
5 2 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 15 20.877 1.789 24:59.767 1:37.815 12
6 1 92 Ken Matheny - HP HP 15 1:05.459 44.582 25:44.349 1:40.738 2
7 3 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 15 1:11.569 6.11 25:50.459 1:39.967 8
8 2 12 John Gardner - BM BM 15 1:16.366 4.797 25:55.256 1:41.946 9
9 1 22 Matthew Joos - IP IP 15 1:38.710 22.344 26:17.6 1:43.743 8
10 2 84 William Harris - HP HP 14 1 Lap 1 Lap 24:43.285 1:44.614 6
11 2 315 Michael Kerner - IP IP 14 1 Lap 16.662 24:59.947 1:45.721 4
12 4 923 Robert Mager - CM CM 14 1 Lap 4.432 25:04.379 1:44.258 10
13 1 77 David Garraux - HS HS 14 1 Lap 6.279 25:10.658 1:44.374 10
14 3 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 14 1 Lap 2.068 25:12.726 1:46.534 10
15 1 73 Dave Coll - IS IS 14 1 Lap 11.249 25:23.975 1:46.672 6
16 1 054 David Harrison - KP KP 14 1 Lap 64.117 26:28.092 1:51.826 12
17 2 89 Christina Lam - KP KP 14 1 Lap 1.23 26:29.322 1:51.858 12
18 3 070 Robert Chrystler - KP KP 13 2 Laps 1 Lap 24:56.519 1:52.878 5
19 4 002 Christopher Lindner - KP KP 13 2 Laps 2.3 24:58.819 1:53.58 6
20 3 66 Louis D'Angeli - BM BM 5 DNF 8 Laps 10:23.97 1:42.265 4

Announcements

    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    15.85677.64301:37:3684.8271 - Sripathi Haputantri - DM







    Sandlapper chapter

    Full Course 2.3mi

    2-Sprint 100% (spec only)

    2022-10-29 15:35:00 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 26 Turner Hilliard - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 -11 Lap 19:16.366 1:43.564 2
    2 2 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 4.155 4.155 19:20.521 1:44.184 2
    3 3 128 Chris Randall - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 4.453 0.298 19:20.819 1:44.03 7
    4 4 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 10.385 5.932 19:26.751 1:44.561 4
    5 5 333 Christian Shield - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 13.978 3.593 19:30.344 1:45.422 2
    6 6 67 Todd Brown - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 14.898 0.92 19:31.264 1:45.501 8
    7 7 42 Amy Oldenburg - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 19.747 4.849 19:36.113 1:45.591 10
    8 8 060 Stephen Parker - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 32.516 12.769 19:48.882 1:46.943 5
    9 9 121 Jose Gonzalez - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 40.947 8.431 19:57.313 1:47.42 2
    10 1 15 John Wilkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 55.183 14.236 20:11.549 1:48.355 3
    11 10 044 Steven Firra - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 56.518 1.335 20:12.884 1:47.889 4
    12 11 52 Steven Rowlands - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 57.826 1.308 20:14.192 1:48.169 4
    13 12 31 Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 1:02.256 4.43 20:18.622 1:48.889 9
    14 13 311 David Sprague - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 1:04.447 2.191 20:20.813 1:48.78 9
    15 14 56 Mike Utecht - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 1:05.712 1.265 20:22.078 1:49.147 10
    16 2 064 Bert Howerton - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 1:07.804 2.092 20:24.17 1:48.745 4
    17 3 95 Jeff Breiner - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 1:08.493 0.689 20:24.859 1:48.972 6
    18 4 11 Carl Sanders - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 1:23.549 15.056 20:39.915 1:50.881 7
    19 5 110 Tom Tice - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 1:23.970 0.421 20:40.336 1:51.322 11
    20 6 02 Phillip Antoine - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 1:25.955 1.985 20:42.321 1:50.848 10
    21 15 407 Evan Leicht - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 1:27.038 1.083 20:43.404 1:50.466 5
    22 7 18 John Alemanni - Spec E36 Spec E36 11 1:42.372 15.334 20:58.738 1:52.616 4
    23 8 13 Harry Meyer - Spec E36 Spec E36 10 1 Lap 1 Lap 19:26.463 1:54.653 7
    24 9 319 Charles Calkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 10 1 Lap 2.851 19:29.314 1:54.538 7

    Announcements

      Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
      4.15575.20801:43:3379.9526 - Turner Hilliard - Spec E46







      Sandlapper chapter

      Full Course 2.3mi

      1-Enduro 100%

      2022-10-28 20:00:00 UTC

      PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
      1 1 422 Alexander Goare - DM DM 28 -28 Lap 53:20.974 1:40.894 6
      2 1 92 Ken Matheny - HP HP 28 1:02.017 62.017 54:22.991 1:42.602 6
      3 1 22 Matthew Joos - IP IP 28 1:37.110 35.093 54:58.084 1:44.136 2
      4 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 27 1 Lap 1 Lap 53:38.663 1:46.019 9
      5 2 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 27 1 Lap 3.144 53:41.807 1:46.463 8
      6 2 315 Michael Kerner - IP IP 27 1 Lap 17.581 53:59.388 1:46.467 9
      7 3 67 Todd Brown - Spec E46 Spec E46 27 1 Lap 0.949 54:00.337 1:46.71 23
      8 1 77 David Garraux - HS HS 27 1 Lap 6.239 54:06.576 1:46.062 26
      9 2 84 William Harris - HP HP 27 1 Lap 6.943 54:13.519 1:45.636 11
      10 4 42 Amy Oldenburg - Spec E46 Spec E46 27 1 Lap 24.069 54:37.588 1:47.579 19
      11 5 060 Stephen Parker - Spec E46 Spec E46 27 1 Lap 1.057 54:38.645 1:47.189 19
      12 1 73 Dave Coll - IS IS 27 1 Lap 14.823 54:53.468 1:48.219 19
      13 2 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 26 2 Laps 1 Lap 53:41.3 1:49.844 5
      14 1 15 John Wilkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 26 2 Laps 1.079 53:42.379 1:49.706 22
      15 6 121 Jose Gonzalez - Spec E46 Spec E46 26 2 Laps 15.778 53:58.157 1:46.176 3
      16 2 95 Jeff Breiner - Spec E36 Spec E36 26 2 Laps 5.523 54:03.68 1:49.636 23
      17 3 064 Bert Howerton - Spec E36 Spec E36 26 2 Laps 21.04 54:24.72 1:50.234 2
      18 7 31 Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 26 2 Laps 9.98 54:34.7 1:51.391 5
      19 8 044 Steven Firra - Spec E46 Spec E46 26 2 Laps 1.471 54:36.171 1:50.791 5
      20 9 52 Steven Rowlands - Spec E46 Spec E46 26 2 Laps 6.103 54:42.274 1:49.233 24
      21 4 02 Phillip Antoine - Spec E36 Spec E36 25 3 Laps 1 Lap 53:14.83 1:51.527 24
      22 1 070 Robert Chrystler - KP KP 25 3 Laps 0.368 53:15.198 1:52.097 6
      23 1 923 Robert Mager - CM CM 25 3 Laps 33.799 53:48.997 1:45.159 14
      24 5 18 John Alemanni - Spec E36 Spec E36 25 3 Laps 4.554 53:53.551 1:53.25 9
      25 2 002 Christopher Lindner - KP KP 24 4 Laps 1 Lap 51:21.671 1:51.195 24
      26 6 13 Harry Meyer - Spec E36 Spec E36 24 4 Laps 112.192 53:13.863 1:56.021 8
      27 10 333 Christian Shield - Spec E46 Spec E46 23 5 Laps 1 Lap 47:48.783 1:48.953 5
      28 7 319 Charles Calkins - Spec E36 Spec E36 23 5 Laps 375.723 54:04.506 1:54.374 16
      29 3 1 Sripathi Haputantri - DM DM 12 DNF 11 Laps 20:37.393 1:41.393 12
      30 11 26 Turner Hilliard - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 DNF 1 Lap 19:52.093 1:46.002 6
      31 12 407 Evan Leicht - Spec E46 Spec E46 11 DNF 57.349 20:49.442 1:49.407 9
      32 13 311 David Sprague - Spec E46 Spec E46 7 DNF 4 Laps 13:12.36 1:49.358 7
      33 14 56 Mike Utecht - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 DNF 1 Lap 11:16.415 1:50.092 4
      34 1 12 John Gardner - BM BM 4 DNF 2 Laps 7:47.433 1:46.36 3
      35 15 128 Chris Randall - Spec E46 Spec E46 1 DNF 3 Laps 1:59.273 1:53.785 1
      36 1 232 John Steers - PWR4 PWR4 0 DNF 1 Lap 0:11.88 13:53. 0
      37 3 89 Christina Lam - KP KP 0 DNF 4.946 0:16.826 13:53. 0
      38 8 110 Tom Tice - Spec E36 Spec E36 0 DNF 0.1 0:16.926 13:53. 0
      DQ DQ 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 28 DQ 3176.402 53:13.328 1:39.685 27
      DQ DQ 556 Cory Deeds - BM BM 28 DQ 16.606 53:29.934 1:40.355 6
      DQ DQ 054 David Harrison - KP KP 0 DQ 28 Laps 0:16.28 13:53. 0

      Announcements

      • #532, 556 and 054 DQ'd per 13/13 Rule
      • #319 Two Laps for Very Short Pit
      • #121 One Lap for Short Pit
      Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
      1:02.01761.77400:00:000232 - John Steers - PWR4







      ©2020 - 2022 BMW CCA Club Racing

      Log in with your credentials

      Forgot your details?