Delaware Valley chapter

Lightning Raceway 1.9mi

4-Sprint-Enduro 100%

2022-10-16 17:00:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 42 Andrew Palumbo / Mike Dellutri - CM CM 63 -63 Lap 29:05.142 1:10.259 26
2 1 02 Richard White - SM SM 63 7.643 7.643 29:12.785 1:11.869 23
3 1 46 Jason Marks / Steve Liadis - BM BM 63 9.857 2.214 29:14.999 1:11.033 26
4 1 999 Thomas Rossi / Johan Schwartz - PWR2 PWR2 63 18.499 8.642 29:23.641 1:11.443 44
5 1 08 Michael Wetzel - IS IS 61 2 Laps 45.712 30:09.353 1:17.829 61
6 2 272 Geoff Ehrman / Dave Wollman - PWR2 PWR2 60 3 Laps 1 Lap 29:24.788 1:17.072 31
7 2 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 29 34 Laps 31 Laps 40:27.343 1:10.308 21
8 1 34 Afrim Zeka - IP IP 29 34 Laps 1.37 40:28.713 1:12.101 8
9 3 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 29 34 Laps 4.541 40:33.254 1:12.63 22
10 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 29 34 Laps 4.439 40:37.693 1:13.444 11
11 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 29 34 Laps 5.817 40:43.51 1:14.841 11
12 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 29 34 Laps 3.651 40:47.161 1:14.813 11
13 2 067 Gregory Teese - IP IP 29 34 Laps 2.091 40:49.252 1:14.576 11
14 3 70 Matthew Noonan - IP IP 28 35 Laps 1 Lap 38:55.523 1:14.12 24
15 4 256 David Somma Jr - IP IP 28 35 Laps 91.889 40:27.412 1:12.483 8
16 2 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 28 35 Laps 7.828 40:35.24 1:15.888 9
17 3 876 Stefan Baugh - Spec E46 Spec E46 28 35 Laps 6.75 40:41.99 1:16.934 23
18 4 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 28 35 Laps 3.298 40:45.288 1:16.662 23
19 5 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 28 35 Laps 5.357 40:50.645 1:17.272 24
20 2 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 28 35 Laps 1.699 40:52.344 1:17.671 13
21 3 23 Frederick Landwehr - GP GP 27 36 Laps 1 Lap 40:25.217 1:18.479 20
22 3 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 27 36 Laps 5.431 40:30.648 1:18.187 2
23 2 86 Rick Black - BM BM 26 37 Laps 1 Lap 34:30.073 1:10.589 7
24 5 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 22 41 Laps 4 Laps 30:13.223 1:12.339 8
25 4 96 Jared Randall - CM CM 10 DNF 12 Laps 15:38.616 1:14.386 9
26 6 152 JP Tracey - IP IP 9 DNF 1 Lap 13:04.161 1:15.022 9
27 3 135 Marty Raguckas - BM BM 8 DNF 1 Lap 11:17.553 1:16.354 7
28 7 888 Job Nieman - IP IP 1 DNF 7 Laps 1:39.843 1:35.166 1

Announcements

  • #256 One Lap for Passing Under Yellow
Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
7.64379.26101:10:1597.35442 - Andrew Palumbo / Mike Dellutri - CM







Delaware Valley chapter

Lightning Raceway 1.9mi

3-Sprint 100%

2022-10-15 21:30:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 20 -20 Lap 24:10.453 1:10.507 19
2 2 84 Rob Jackowitz - CM CM 20 0.534 0.534 24:10.987 1:10.915 8
3 1 86 Rick Black - BM BM 20 5.066 4.532 24:15.519 1:10.499 5
4 3 96 Jared Randall - CM CM 20 16.656 11.59 24:27.109 1:10.998 6
5 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 20 30.251 13.595 24:40.704 1:12.331 13
6 1 256 David Somma Jr - IP IP 20 35.397 5.146 24:45.85 1:12.815 6
7 2 34 Afrim Zeka - IP IP 20 44.455 9.058 24:54.908 1:11.668 18
8 3 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 20 45.692 1.237 24:56.145 1:12.451 18
9 1 24 Andrew Palumbo - HS HS 20 51.086 5.394 25:01.539 1:13.617 5
10 4 70 Matthew Noonan - IP IP 20 53.783 2.697 25:04.236 1:13.206 19
11 5 888 Job Nieman - IP IP 20 54.975 1.192 25:05.428 1:13.144 13
12 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 20 59.843 4.868 25:10.296 1:13.698 5
13 6 152 JP Tracey - IP IP 20 1:12.888 13.045 25:23.341 1:14.274 7
14 2 007 Bob Solomon - BM BM 19 1 Lap 1 Lap 24:13.206 1:14.726 7
15 1 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 1 Lap 5.742 24:18.948 1:14.804 7
16 2 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 1 Lap 2.973 24:21.921 1:15.408 6
17 3 46 Jason Marks / Steve Liadis - BM BM 19 1 Lap 3.437 24:25.358 1:15.035 5
18 4 42 Andrew Palumbo / Mike Dellutri - CM CM 19 1 Lap 5.396 24:30.754 1:15.816 17
19 4 135 Marty Raguckas - BM BM 19 1 Lap 3.288 24:34.042 1:14.937 5
20 7 067 Gregory Teese - IP IP 19 1 Lap 2.827 24:36.869 1:15.317 8
21 1 999 Thomas Rossi / Johan Schwartz - PWR2 PWR2 19 1 Lap 10.989 24:47.858 1:15.942 4
22 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 19 1 Lap 13.722 25:01.58 1:16.996 13
23 3 876 Stefan Baugh - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 1 Lap 3.172 25:04.752 1:17.053 13
24 4 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 19 1 Lap 1.058 25:05.81 1:16.535 8
25 2 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 19 1 Lap 12.599 25:18.409 1:17.694 6
26 2 272 Geoff Ehrman / Dave Wollman - PWR2 PWR2 19 1 Lap 3.625 25:22.034 1:16.83 16
27 1 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 19 1 Lap 2.918 25:24.952 1:17.83 15
28 2 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 19 1 Lap 0.547 25:25.499 1:18.124 19
29 3 323 Mirril McMullen - PWR2 PWR2 18 2 Laps 1 Lap 24:15.584 1:18.342 4
30 5 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 2 Laps 1.941 24:17.525 1:18.266 6
31 3 08 Michael Wetzel - IS IS 18 2 Laps 4.387 24:21.912 1:19.209 11
32 4 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 18 2 Laps 4.756 24:26.668 1:18.325 9
33 3 23 Frederick Landwehr - GP GP 18 2 Laps 40.039 25:06.707 1:20.639 4
34 1 98 David Hellman - M3T M3T 6 DNF 12 Laps 8:57.324 1:21.885 3
35 8 25 David Seidman - IP IP 3 DNF 3 Laps 4:53.61 1:21.635 2
36 1 21 Wade Wilson - DM DM 2 DNF 1 Lap 3:02.32 1:22.155 2

Announcements

    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    0.53487.37101:10:2997.02386 - Rick Black - BM







    Delaware Valley chapter

    Lightning Raceway 1.9mi

    2-Sprint 150% (feature)

    2022-10-15 18:25:00 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 26 -26 Lap 31:14.616 1:10.54 15
    2 2 84 Rob Jackowitz - CM CM 26 13.073 13.073 31:27.689 1:10.201 7
    3 3 96 Jared Randall - CM CM 26 19.608 6.535 31:34.224 1:10.631 16
    4 1 86 Rick Black - BM BM 26 37.364 17.756 31:51.98 1:10.783 7
    5 1 256 David Somma Jr - IP IP 26 54.260 16.896 32:08.876 1:12.519 9
    6 4 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 26 55.632 1.372 32:10.248 1:11.649 15
    7 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 26 1:04.970 9.338 32:19.586 1:12.591 8
    8 2 888 Job Nieman - IP IP 25 1 Lap 1 Lap 31:18.67 1:13.536 12
    9 2 007 Bob Solomon - BM BM 25 1 Lap 12.614 31:31.284 1:13.837 7
    10 3 70 Matthew Noonan - IP IP 25 1 Lap 4.62 31:35.904 1:12.891 25
    11 3 46 Jason Marks / Steve Liadis - BM BM 25 1 Lap 18.473 31:54.377 1:14.955 4
    12 1 24 Andrew Palumbo - HS HS 25 1 Lap 0.324 31:54.701 1:13.447 13
    13 4 152 JP Tracey - IP IP 25 1 Lap 8.357 32:03.058 1:14.078 13
    14 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 25 1 Lap 1.214 32:04.272 1:15.367 7
    15 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 25 1 Lap 1.542 32:05.814 1:15.306 7
    16 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 25 1 Lap 4.83 32:10.644 1:13.329 16
    17 4 135 Marty Raguckas - BM BM 25 1 Lap 0.216 32:10.86 1:14.634 15
    18 5 067 Gregory Teese - IP IP 25 1 Lap 1.144 32:12.004 1:14.246 15
    19 6 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 25 1 Lap 1.34 32:13.344 1:13.982 23
    20 5 42 Andrew Palumbo / Mike Dellutri - CM CM 25 1 Lap 13.771 32:27.115 1:15.306 23
    21 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 25 1 Lap 2.898 32:30.013 1:16.015 23
    22 7 25 David Seidman - IP IP 25 1 Lap 30.463 33:00.476 1:14.236 8
    23 1 999 Thomas Rossi / Johan Schwartz - PWR2 PWR2 24 2 Laps 1 Lap 31:19.139 1:15.817 17
    24 2 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 24 2 Laps 10.736 31:29.875 1:16.425 6
    25 1 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 24 2 Laps 20.972 31:50.847 1:16.739 15
    26 2 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 24 2 Laps 0.301 31:51.148 1:17.739 14
    27 3 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 24 2 Laps 1.34 31:52.488 1:17.263 15
    28 4 876 Stefan Baugh - Spec E46 Spec E46 24 2 Laps 2.518 31:55.006 1:17.555 24
    29 5 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 24 2 Laps 4.667 31:59.673 1:17.541 18
    30 2 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 24 2 Laps 9.436 32:09.109 1:18.036 14
    31 3 08 Michael Wetzel - IS IS 24 2 Laps 0.332 32:09.441 1:17.754 14
    32 1 21 Wade Wilson - DM DM 24 2 Laps 3.133 32:12.574 1:18.19 21
    33 3 23 Frederick Landwehr - GP GP 24 2 Laps 8.561 32:21.135 1:17.905 7
    34 4 61 Anthony Iervolino - IS IS 23 3 Laps 1 Lap 31:27.241 1:17.636 7
    35 1 98 David Hellman - M3T M3T 18 8 Laps 5 Laps 26:21.548 1:23.974 2
    36 3 272 Geoff Ehrman / Dave Wollman - PWR2 PWR2 17 9 Laps 1 Lap 22:59.823 1:18.401 16
    37 1 02 Richard White - SM SM 3 DNF 14 Laps 3:41.187 1:12.142 3
    DQ DQ 34 Afrim Zeka - IP IP 26 DQ 1707.991 32:09.178 1:11.637 9
    DQ DQ 323 Mirril McMullen - PWR2 PWR2 24 DQ 2 Laps 31:50.15 1:17.888 15

    Announcements

    • #34 and 323 DQ'd for Underweight
    • #27, 25 and 152 Start Back of Pack for Yellow Flag Violations
    • HOOSIER and TOYO contingency
    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    13.07388.30701:10:1297.43584 - Rob Jackowitz - CM







    Delaware Valley chapter

    Lightning Raceway 1.9mi

    1-Sprint 150%

    2022-10-14 20:50:00 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 84 Rob Jackowitz - CM CM 25 -25 Lap 54:59.065 1:10.915 7
    2 2 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 25 1.633 1.633 55:00.698 1:10.485 7
    3 3 96 Jared Randall - CM CM 25 1.989 0.356 55:01.054 1:10.398 5
    4 1 86 Rick Black - BM BM 25 2.505 0.516 55:01.57 1:11.004 8
    5 4 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 25 5.372 2.867 55:04.437 1:11.695 5
    6 5 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 25 5.680 0.308 55:04.745 1:12.155 9
    7 1 34 Afrim Zeka - IP IP 25 6.429 0.749 55:05.494 1:11.917 9
    8 2 256 David Somma Jr - IP IP 25 6.972 0.543 55:06.037 1:12.462 25
    9 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 25 9.100 2.128 55:08.165 1:12.665 8
    10 2 007 Bob Solomon - BM BM 25 26.034 16.934 55:25.099 1:13.783 7
    11 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 25 29.628 3.594 55:28.693 1:14.185 6
    12 3 888 Job Nieman - IP IP 25 31.419 1.791 55:30.484 1:14.134 5
    13 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 25 32.238 0.819 55:31.303 1:15.417 8
    14 4 152 JP Tracey - IP IP 25 32.865 0.627 55:31.93 1:13.854 6
    15 3 46 Jason Marks / Steve Liadis - BM BM 25 36.740 3.875 55:35.805 1:15.7 9
    16 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 25 39.407 2.667 55:38.472 1:15.308 8
    17 5 70 Matthew Noonan - IP IP 25 39.945 0.538 55:39.01 1:15.768 5
    18 6 25 David Seidman - IP IP 25 40.299 0.354 55:39.364 1:14.919 8
    19 7 067 Gregory Teese - IP IP 25 41.520 1.221 55:40.585 1:15.893 4
    20 1 999 Thomas Rossi / Johan Schwartz - PWR2 PWR2 25 44.479 2.959 55:43.544 1:16.83 25
    21 1 87 Theodore Mason - HP HP 25 45.716 1.237 55:44.781 1:16.321 4
    22 2 80 Ron Checca - GP GP 25 48.518 2.802 55:47.583 1:16.081 4
    23 3 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 25 56.801 8.283 55:55.866 1:16.867 9
    24 2 272 Geoff Ehrman / Dave Wollman - PWR2 PWR2 24 1 Lap 1 Lap 55:34.219 1:17.196 15
    25 1 487 Ryan Agnew - IS IS 24 1 Lap 3.094 55:37.313 1:17.686 8
    26 3 323 Mirril McMullen - PWR2 PWR2 24 1 Lap 0.268 55:37.581 1:17.085 15
    27 1 21 Wade Wilson - DM DM 24 1 Lap 1.907 55:39.488 1:18.378 15
    28 2 08 Michael Wetzel - IS IS 24 1 Lap 1.43 55:40.918 1:18.49 22
    29 4 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 24 1 Lap 1.19 55:42.108 1:18.297 7
    30 3 23 Frederick Landwehr - GP GP 24 1 Lap 5.616 55:47.724 1:19.666 8
    31 4 876 Stefan Baugh - Spec E46 Spec E46 24 1 Lap 3.861 55:51.585 1:19.169 24
    32 5 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 24 1 Lap 0.145 55:51.73 1:16.981 15
    33 3 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 24 1 Lap 3.879 55:55.609 1:20.764 2
    34 1 98 David Hellman - M3T M3T 23 2 Laps 34.721 56:30.33 1:23.738 2
    35 8 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 20 5 Laps 3 Laps 48:52.952 1:14.043 9
    36 1 02 Richard White - SM SM 17 8 Laps 3 Laps 37:47.276 1:10.361 16
    37 1 232 John Steers - PWR4 PWR4 15 10 Laps 2 Laps 35:47.851 1:15.738 5
    38 4 135 Marty Raguckas - BM BM 15 10 Laps 183.295 38:51.146 1:15.674 4
    39 9 2 Scott Reiman - IP IP 10 DNF 5 Laps 13:29.032 1:13.751 6

    Announcements

    • TOYO and HOOSIER contingency
    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    1.63351.14501:10:2197.21302 - Richard White - SM







    ©2020 - 2022 BMW CCA Club Racing

    Log in with your credentials

    Forgot your details?