New York-New Jersey chapter

Thunderbolt Raceway 2.2mi

3-Sprint 100%

2022-06-07 17:53:00 UTC

PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
1 1 800 Todd Brown - CM CM 15 -15 Lap 23:13.714 1:30.743 8
2 2 848 Jeffrey Segal - CM CM 15 4.213 4.213 23:17.927 1:31.472 9
3 3 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 15 4.424 0.211 23:18.138 1:31.515 9
4 4 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 15 16.603 12.179 23:30.317 1:31.923 9
5 1 018 David Woodward - IP IP 15 23.588 6.985 23:37.302 1:32.418 11
6 2 027 Chad Waddell - IP IP 15 25.568 1.98 23:39.282 1:31.951 11
7 3 31W Scott Reiman - IP IP 15 45.971 20.403 23:59.685 1:34.063 6
8 1 288 Peter Agapoglou - DM DM 15 48.147 2.176 24:01.861 1:33.298 13
9 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 15 48.800 0.653 24:02.514 1:33.72 13
10 1 413 Richard Schickler - HP HP 15 52.435 3.635 24:06.149 1:33.86 9
11 1 314 Joe Fuchs - IS IS 15 1:01.487 9.052 24:15.201 1:34.888 5
12 1 014 Brooks Friedeman - BM BM 15 1:09.626 8.139 24:23.34 1:34.125 6
13 5 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 15 1:13.565 3.939 24:27.279 1:35.593 8
14 4 22 George Pizzullo - IP IP 15 1:15.291 1.726 24:29.005 1:35.721 7
15 6 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 15 1:26.656 11.365 24:40.37 1:35.301 8
16 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 1 Lap 23:21.191 1:36.552 4
17 2 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 14 1 Lap 0.832 23:22.023 1:38.474 12
18 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 14 1 Lap 0.27 23:22.293 1:37.761 2
19 2 36 Gordy Wagner - IS IS 14 1 Lap 1.294 23:23.587 1:38.16 14
20 1 102 Mike Denis-Rohr - JS JS 14 1 Lap 0.335 23:23.922 1:37.197 6
21 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 3.952 23:27.874 1:36.259 4
22 1 814 Craig Camp - HS HS 14 1 Lap 14.952 23:42.826 1:38.498 13
23 3 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 14 1 Lap 1.16 23:43.986 1:39.175 14
24 3 526 Michael Rubin - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 0.716 23:44.702 1:38.103 9
25 4 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 0.618 23:45.32 1:37.926 2
26 1 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 14 1 Lap 16.042 24:01.362 1:40.552 7
27 1 350 Mark Hulbrock - EXB EXB 14 1 Lap 0.178 24:01.54 1:40.973 12
28 5 02 Robert McInerney - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 0.321 24:01.861 1:38.48 7
29 6 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 29.117 24:30.978 1:40.048 10
30 7 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 5.789 24:36.767 1:41.013 11
31 8 481 Mike Wittman - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 0.75 24:37.517 1:39.476 13
32 9 686 Simon Chan - Spec E46 Spec E46 14 1 Lap 8.013 24:45.53 1:41.167 8
33 10 31B Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 13 2 Laps 1 Lap 23:30.558 1:42.781 6
34 1 78 Ross Karlin - EM EM 13 2 Laps 6.916 23:37.474 1:46.398 5
35 11 383 Sean Teague - Spec E46 Spec E46 13 2 Laps 11.646 23:49.12 1:44.184 2
36 1 7 Bob Martin - KP KP 13 2 Laps 23.938 24:13.058 1:48.292 2
37 2 55 Greg Sproles - HP HP 13 2 Laps 4.159 24:17.217 1:36.066 12
38 5 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 2 DNF 11 Laps 3:23.166 1:36.001 2

Announcements

    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    4.21380.60101:30:4489.263800 - Todd Brown - CM







    New York-New Jersey chapter

    Thunderbolt Raceway 2.2mi

    2-Sprint 150% (feature)

    2022-06-07 14:51:00 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 19 -19 Lap 29:27.451 1:31.114 10
    2 1 027 Chad Waddell - IP IP 19 18.149 18.149 29:45.6 1:31.746 11
    3 2 018 David Woodward - IP IP 19 20.034 1.885 29:47.485 1:32.037 10
    4 2 800 Todd Brown - CM CM 19 24.727 4.693 29:52.178 1:28.165 2
    5 3 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 19 37.347 12.62 30:04.798 1:30.696 11
    6 4 848 Jeffrey Segal - CM CM 19 40.681 3.334 30:08.132 1:31.821 17
    7 1 014 Brooks Friedeman - BM BM 19 42.428 1.747 30:09.879 1:32.3 5
    8 1 288 Peter Agapoglou - DM DM 19 44.462 2.034 30:11.913 1:33.15 2
    9 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 19 50.503 6.041 30:17.954 1:33.902 11
    10 3 31W Scott Reiman - IP IP 19 51.042 0.539 30:18.493 1:33.831 14
    11 1 413 Richard Schickler - HP HP 19 59.018 7.976 30:26.469 1:34.616 5
    12 2 007 Bob Solomon - BM BM 18 1 Lap 1 Lap 28:55.372 1:33.348 4
    13 1 314 Joe Fuchs - IS IS 18 1 Lap 19.207 29:14.579 1:34.911 5
    14 2 55 Greg Sproles - HP HP 18 1 Lap 1.699 29:16.278 1:35.18 4
    15 5 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 18 1 Lap 4.479 29:20.757 1:35.098 14
    16 2 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 18 1 Lap 11.169 29:31.926 1:36.429 9
    17 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 18 1 Lap 8.737 29:40.663 1:36.061 4
    18 1 102 Mike Denis-Rohr - JS JS 18 1 Lap 6.228 29:46.891 1:36.75 9
    19 1 526 Michael Rubin - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 12.763 29:59.654 1:36.59 3
    20 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.182 29:59.836 1:36.443 3
    21 2 36 Gordy Wagner - IS IS 18 1 Lap 0.383 30:00.219 1:37.282 6
    22 3 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 6 30:06.219 1:36.596 3
    23 4 02 Robert McInerney - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.727 30:06.946 1:37.368 9
    24 5 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 18 1 Lap 0.662 30:07.608 1:36.398 3
    25 1 814 Craig Camp - HS HS 18 1 Lap 8.358 30:15.966 1:37.547 6
    26 3 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 18 1 Lap 0.653 30:16.619 1:38.243 9
    27 1 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 18 1 Lap 10.028 30:26.647 1:39.062 9
    28 1 350 Mark Hulbrock - EXB EXB 17 2 Laps 1 Lap 28:59.439 1:40.328 12
    29 6 686 Simon Chan - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 18.577 29:18.016 1:39.64 2
    30 7 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 25.233 29:43.249 1:40.224 12
    31 8 481 Mike Wittman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 10.609 29:53.858 1:40.016 11
    32 9 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 15.425 30:09.283 1:40.211 12
    33 10 383 Sean Teague - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 2 Laps 11.344 30:20.627 1:43.41 12
    34 11 31B Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 3 Laps 1 Lap 29:00.429 1:43.899 10
    35 1 78 Ross Karlin - EM EM 16 3 Laps 13.434 29:13.863 1:46.075 13
    36 1 7 Bob Martin - KP KP 16 3 Laps 53.244 30:07.107 1:49.112 13
    37 4 22 George Pizzullo - IP IP 11 8 Laps 5 Laps 18:33.299 1:37.716 5
    38 5 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 5 DNF 6 Laps 8:08.884 1:34.488 3
    39 6 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 1 DNF 4 Laps 1:46.581 1:41.658 1
    DQ DQ 208 Charles Harding - CM CM 19 DQ 1624.987 28:51.568 1:28.044 2

    Announcements

    • #208 DQ'd per 13/13 Rule
    • HOOSIER and TOYO contingency
    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    18.14981.35801:28:0291.999208 - Charles Harding - CM







    New York-New Jersey chapter

    Thunderbolt Raceway 2.2mi

    1-Sprint 100%

    2022-06-06 19:00:00 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 800 Todd Brown - CM CM 18 -18 Lap 27:01.616 1:27.38 2
    2 2 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 18 50.505 50.505 27:52.121 1:31.079 14
    3 1 027 Chad Waddell - IP IP 18 1:11.881 21.376 28:13.497 1:32.568 6
    4 1 288 Peter Agapoglou - DM DM 18 1:12.263 0.382 28:13.879 1:32.56 7
    5 2 018 David Woodward - IP IP 18 1:20.201 7.938 28:21.817 1:32.735 7
    6 1 014 Brooks Friedeman - BM BM 17 1 Lap 1 Lap 27:14.064 1:34.332 6
    7 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 17 1 Lap 1.322 27:15.386 1:34.227 8
    8 3 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 17 1 Lap 5.099 27:20.485 1:34.027 3
    9 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 17 1 Lap 1.23 27:21.715 1:34.65 3
    10 1 314 Joe Fuchs - IS IS 17 1 Lap 0.163 27:21.878 1:35.041 10
    11 1 413 Richard Schickler - HP HP 17 1 Lap 0.588 27:22.466 1:33.855 7
    12 4 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 17 1 Lap 4.53 27:26.996 1:34.154 6
    13 3 31W Scott Reiman - IP IP 17 1 Lap 4.092 27:31.088 1:34.454 4
    14 5 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 17 1 Lap 18.088 27:49.176 1:35.277 4
    15 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 3.02 27:52.196 1:36.487 2
    16 2 55 Greg Sproles - HP HP 17 1 Lap 10.73 28:02.926 1:34.956 10
    17 4 22 George Pizzullo - IP IP 17 1 Lap 1.606 28:04.532 1:37.132 11
    18 5 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 17 1 Lap 2.809 28:07.341 1:34.009 7
    19 2 526 Michael Rubin - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 2.953 28:10.294 1:37.404 4
    20 3 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 1.059 28:11.353 1:37.408 4
    21 2 36 Gordy Wagner - IS IS 17 1 Lap 0.639 28:11.992 1:37.345 3
    22 4 02 Robert McInerney - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 1.006 28:12.998 1:37.604 3
    23 5 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 17 1 Lap 0.975 28:13.973 1:37.442 5
    24 1 102 Mike Denis-Rohr - JS JS 17 1 Lap 20.896 28:34.869 1:36.777 8
    25 3 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 16 2 Laps 1 Lap 27:06.312 1:38.572 8
    26 1 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 16 2 Laps 0.584 27:06.896 1:38.755 3
    27 2 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 16 2 Laps 0.44 27:07.336 1:38.807 3
    28 6 686 Simon Chan - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 2 Laps 9.744 27:17.08 1:40.258 5
    29 1 350 Mark Hulbrock - EXB EXB 16 2 Laps 11.568 27:28.648 1:40.083 12
    30 7 481 Mike Wittman - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 2 Laps 12.781 27:41.429 1:40.337 16
    31 8 31B Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 2 Laps 32.484 28:13.913 1:43.219 3
    32 1 78 Ross Karlin - EM EM 16 2 Laps 4.82 28:18.733 1:43.27 4
    33 9 383 Sean Teague - Spec E46 Spec E46 16 2 Laps 4.965 28:23.698 1:43.201 13
    34 1 7 Bob Martin - KP KP 15 3 Laps 1 Lap 27:12.037 1:45.941 3
    35 1 814 Craig Camp - HS HS 12 6 Laps 3 Laps 20:29.144 1:38.573 9
    36 1 96 David Hellman - M3T M3T 9 9 Laps 3 Laps 16:10.47 1:43.608 8
    37 6 208 Charles Harding - CM CM 4 DNF 5 Laps 6:20.215 1:26.744 2
    DQ DQ 848 Jeffrey Segal - CM CM 18 DQ 1295.496 27:55.711 1:31.34 6
    DQ DQ 007 Bob Solomon - BM BM 8 DQ 10 Laps 13:30.78 1:31.296 3

    Announcements

    • #007 & 848 DQ'd per 13/13 Rule
    • TOYO and HOOSIER contingency
    Margin of VictoryAvg. SpeedBest Lap TmBest SpeedBest Lap by
    50.50581.73301:26:4493.378208 - Charles Harding - CM









    Qualifying Runs


    New York-New Jersey chapter

    Thunderbolt Raceway 2.2mi

    Entire weekend - TT

    2022-06-07 18:25:30 UTC

    PosPICNo.NameClassLapsDiffGapTotal TmBest TmIn Lap
    1 1 208 Charles Harding - CM CM 5 00:000 16:31:59 01:26:31 2
    2 2 800 Todd Brown - CM CM 6 10:000 08:58:09 01:26:55 2
    3 3 532 Liam Harrow - CM CM 6 38:000 06:04:47 01:30:41 6
    4 4 417 Kirk Olsen - CM CM 6 20:000 03:52:07 01:31:04 3
    5 5 848 Jeffrey Segal - CM CM 6 38:000 13:47:44 01:31:07 2
    6 1 007 Bob Solomon - BM BM 5 37:000 18:55:22 01:31:43 5
    7 1 027 Chad Waddell - IP IP 6 13:000 05:45:36 01:31:44 6
    8 2 018 David Woodward - IP IP 6 53:000 05:47:29 01:32:02 6
    9 2 014 Brooks Friedeman - BM BM 6 23:000 06:09:52 01:32:18 6
    10 1 288 Peter Agapoglou - DM DM 6 00:000 04:13:52 01:32:33 3
    11 6 173 Adrian Popescu - CM CM 6 50:000 17:22:41 01:33:15 2
    12 1 05 Alexander Zmiewski - GP GP 6 05:000 19:39:47 01:33:20 2
    13 1 85 Sean Dwyer - PWR3 PWR3 6 43:000 00:02:30 01:33:43 4
    14 3 31W Scott Reiman - IP IP 6 58:000 06:18:29 01:33:49 6
    15 1 413 Richard Schickler - HP HP 6 59:000 03:22:27 01:33:51 3
    16 4 27 Johannes Nieman - IP IP 6 52:000 04:07:20 01:34:00 3
    17 2 55 Bob Martin - KP HP 5 29:000 20:01:48 01:34:43 2
    18 1 314 Joe Fuchs - IS IS 6 23:000 00:15:12 01:34:53 4
    19 7 839 Shaun McKenzie - CM CM 6 33:000 05:20:45 01:35:05 6
    20 5 22 George Pizzullo - IP IP 6 15:000 00:29:00 01:35:43 4
    21 1 20 Bennett Muldoon - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 37:000 20:38:37 01:35:55 2
    22 1 102 Mike Denis-Rohr - JS JS 6 34:000 21:02:11 01:36:01 1
    23 2 745 Greg Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 30:000 20:28:40 01:36:01 1
    24 2 072 Keith Primozic - DM DM 6 42:000 10:50:22 01:36:16 5
    25 3 055 Greg Sproles - HP HP 1 05:000 23:18:27 01:36:23 1
    26 3 8 Jeffery Quesenberry - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 19:000 11:23:46 01:36:23 5
    27 4 526 Michael Rubin - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 52:000 05:59:39 01:36:35 6
    28 5 02 Robert McInerney - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 08:000 22:35:47 01:36:56 1
    29 2 36 Gordy Wagner - IS IS 5 25:000 06:00:13 01:37:16 6
    30 1 814 Craig Camp - HS HS 6 44:000 06:15:57 01:37:32 6
    31 3 003 Charles Benoit - IS IS 6 39:000 06:16:37 01:38:14 6
    32 6 127 Douglas Hartman - Spec E46 Spec E46 5 25:000 17:52:02 01:38:18 2
    33 7 550 Frances Lippincott - Spec E46 Spec E46 5 06:000 21:43:08 01:38:24 1
    34 1 67 Marc Thomaes - PWR2 PWR2 6 45:000 03:06:53 01:38:45 3
    35 8 686 Simon Chan - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 42:000 19:38:35 01:39:16 5
    36 9 481 Mike Wittman - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 55:000 00:37:31 01:39:28 4
    37 1 350 Mark Hulbrock - EXB EXB 6 14:000 23:05:44 01:39:36 1
    38 10 31B Albert Pereida - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 49:000 23:30:33 01:42:46 4
    39 11 383 Sean Teague - Spec E46 Spec E46 6 08:000 04:23:41 01:43:12 3
    40 1 78 Ross Karlin - EM EM 4 03:000 04:18:43 01:43:16 3
    41 1 96 David Hellman - M3T M3T 2 45:000 16:10:28 01:43:36 3
    42 1 27B 1 49:000 20:04:18 01:44:55 5
    43 1 7 Bob Martin - KP KP 5 44:000 03:12:02 01:45:56 3







    ©2020 - 2022 BMW CCA Club Racing

    Log in with your credentials

    Forgot your details?